Sign Up!

Xiah 'J'

Created by Ee-Bbeun Ragiel. Last Edited by Ee-Bbeun Ragiel. Tagged as: People
Xiah 'J'
Xiah 'J' Xiah 'J' Xiah 'J'

9 people bested this!

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

XIAH JunSu
Stage Name :  Xiah JunSu

Real Name: Kim Jun Su

Religion : Christian
Birthdate: December 15, 1986, though his parents registered him on January 1, 1987
Birthplace: Gyeonggi
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Piano, soccer
Specialty: Singing, dancing
Position: baritenor
Facts about JUNSU! oppa
Junsu wears briefs because it`s `uncomfortable` wearing boxers when he`s dancing.
Junsu wears loose clothing when he goes to sleep.
JunSu takes after his dad.
Junsu's mom was a former Miss Korea.
Jaejoong and Junsu even lend each other's underwear.

A little more on Junsu:
Born on January 1, 1987, he is a capricorn. He has the middle-high vocal
part in the group. The group labels him as an innocent and bright boy.
On the other hand, he makes a 180 degree change on stage and performs
with great charisma. Junsu maintains order and balance in the group when they
face difficulty. Possibly because of his long 6 year training, he is
very empathetic and thinks a lot about people's feelings. He plays the
piano well and is very poetic -- he enjoys writing poems. One of his
dreams in life is to have his writing published into a book. One of his
motivations in his singing career is the unachieved dream of his mother
who once dreamed of being a star.


In the group, they call him a pure and innocent boy. He makes a slight turn on stage and has the greatest charisma and pretty optimistic. Xiah is very thoughtful and always thinks a lot about other people's feelings. He always smiles and brightens the mood. The spirit of the entire group will never fade away, no matter how tired they get without him. Xiah must be the happiest person among them and he loves everyone. There are times that something is wrong and Xiah can support them with his sense of humor and charm. He is very poetic and he published a book.

Really Cute Facts On Xiah Junsu!!! XOXOXO ^_^

1. When he is surrounded by fans his face will become red!

2. He can't stand straight and likes to move when standing, so don't be surprised if he start dancing 'wave' suddenly. ( I also don't know what is 'wave')

3. He hates people to pull his hair.

4. He doesn’t like carbonated drinks and likes to drink ‘nutritious drinks’.

5. He has sensitive skin so don’t give him make up as presents.

6. He will become very excited if people talk to him about soccer.

7. He drinks nutritious drinks to protect his voice.

8. He will get angry if people talk to him about adult film. (Blue Film) (Me: LMAO! WOW! But WA so CUTE!!! XOXOXO ^_^)

9. Although he likes to work but their schedule is very busy so need to rest also.

10. When he is tired of working and you talk to him about soccer he will get very excited again.

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Xiah 'J' is the best!

roonak-r T.O.P'SotherHALF Roetje parisa-r hottie1995 Ee-Bbeun Ragiel Tina_Lee Maeve Kitsune xiah88

Comments

Add a comment

Post the first comment!