Sign Up!

Wu Zhun

Created by ~AzuraYuuki~. Last Edited by ~AzuraYuuki~. Tagged as: People
Wu Zhun
Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun Wu Zhun

91 people bested this!

2 people are curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

Name: 吳尊 / Wu Chun / Wu Zhun / Wu Zun
Real name: 吳吉尊 / Goh Kiat Chun
Profession: Actor, Singer, Model
Date of Birth: Oct 10, 1979
Birthplace: Brunei
Height: 181cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family Members: Dad, older sister, older brother
Band: Fahrenheit (飛輪海)
Education: RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia (Major in Business Administration)
Languages: Mandarin, English, Hokkien, Malay, Cantonese
Record label: H.I.M International Music
Management: Comic Production Co., Ltd.

TV Series

Romantic Princess (Gong Zhu Xiao Mei)
Hanazakarino Kimitachihe (Hua Yang Shao Nian Shao Nu) (CTS/GTV, 2006)
Tokyo Juliet (GTV, 2006)
KO One (GTV, 2005)

 

Wu Chun was born in a rich family in Brunei. He graduated from RMIT University in Melbourne, Australia, and worked as a model and fitness coach before starting his entertainment career in Taiwan in 2005.

Wu Chun made a couple of TV drama’s cameo appearances before being introduced as a member of boy-band Fahrenheit (Fei Lun Hai) in late 2005.

Wu Chun starred in his first leading role in early 2006 in TV drama “Tokyo Juliet”, co-starring actress Ariel Lin. His appearance gained wide notice from drama fans; alongside with the rising fame of Fahrenheit… Wu Chun was becoming the hottest rising star in Taiwan.

In late 2006, Wu Chun starred in another TV drama “Hana Kimi” with Ella Chen (from popular girls group S.H.E); the drama was a great hit, and Wu Chun becomes one of the most popular artists in Taiwan and other Chinese regions.

Wu Chun’s latest drama is “Romantic Princess”, co-starring pop star Angela Chang. Wu Chun is scheduled to film a drama (with another Asian hunk Jerry Yan) .Smile

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Wu Zhun is the best!

T.O.P'SotherHALF loner1 Trissie 483 preci0us mitch betsie min♥ shinrin.K Akira-chan tingtoy ichiruki96 dongdong topie Kristinloveabu lovedrama Feilunhai_ROCKS mich13 cathy-rules joOka Xxx_KawaiiMountain_xxX ameimoua evilrita mhe-mhe scorie10 aenghel08 sefhine rHonz ~AzuraYuuki~ kay04 hokage_princess kiriechu bluestarmizu J-walk4life joosel LOOKIEITSME cocoviolent<3 emo love ge li Nathania Renata silentlover95 rm_buffy avril laurine she an dainefox24 k-monkey

Comments

Add a comment

~AzuraYuuki~
~AzuraYuuki~ posted over 6 years ago
wu zhun looks really handsome in "romantic princess"..^^....i bet many girls wanna be Angela chang because of it!!Kiss *kissing chun* LOL*........... XD
gummibears_bianca_28
gummibears_bianca_28 posted over 6 years ago

i think he's good looking and very photogenic

em0-kitty
em0-kitty posted over 6 years ago

noo wu zhun is not taiwanese O.o isnt he chinese O.o? i meant like (from china)?

anyways wu zhun is kawaii~ s2s2s2

cactus
cactus posted over 6 years ago

OMG !!! i luv him

cactus
cactus posted over 6 years ago

WU ZUN 's from Brunei

~AzuraYuuki~
~AzuraYuuki~ posted over 6 years ago

hmm….i think he's from taiwan , emo kitty ….hehe….^^

Kristina
Kristina posted over 6 years ago

what i know is that,.wu zhun was born in brunei,.he's brave enough to come to taiwan..he's so cute…!!!!

GongZhuXiaoMei
GongZhuXiaoMei posted over 6 years ago

wu zhun really look sio much ccol in the GongZhuxiaoMei..i like him.._ my best idol…i like tis series so much .. untill i keep dream about it..hahas…i should stop dreaming le…i like the show much…you all can go to crunchyroll.com to see movie* and dun forget to watch romantic princess ( Gong Zhu Xiao Mei ) <33333 i really would wan to be like the xiao gong zhu ...but i can dream on..hahas...<33..Kiss

Kulas
Kulas posted over 6 years ago

He's a good actor… i"ve watched several series that stars him… He's good… Though he's bad with the kissing scenes… he doesn't know how to kiss….

ai zha
ai zha posted over 6 years ago
for me your the best actor I wish I could see you
tZcHeL oMg
tZcHeL oMg posted over 6 years ago

sO cUtE...

 hEhEhE...

wiSh tO sEe ...

^_^ 

heyzcel
heyzcel posted over 6 years ago

wu chun is cute,but i dont think that Angela Zhang and Chun were nice to be love team,,i prefer to Ella Chen

junebride
junebride posted over 6 years ago

wu zun is the best for me.. and ella suits him. i hope they can be real couples… i love hana kimi!!!

junebride
junebride posted over 6 years ago

i believe ella and chun's kissing scene is the cutest… they are really the best… love you both ella and chun!!!

caiyee
caiyee posted over 6 years ago

he really is.. azura yuuki.. he's such a cutie!!! so handsome.. hihi..

yesh
yesh posted over 6 years ago

the good looking guy.. the best... hoping to see you.. even in my dreams.. wow... i know everubody love him.. count me in...

[iCekRiS]
[iCekRiS] posted over 6 years ago

OMG! <3 totally obsessed about him

he's my world, <3 LOVE HIM!! n///_///n

I WANNA KISS HIM TOO! :)

[iCekRiS]
[iCekRiS] posted over 6 years ago

OMG! <3 totally obsessed about him

he's my world, <3 LOVE HIM!! n///_///n

I WANNA KISS HIM TOO! :)

bugkot
bugkot posted over 6 years ago

were look a like!!!!!

tiey-rah
tiey-rah posted over 5 years ago

wu zhun is very handsome...

especially in romantic princess....

can i kiss you...???

lol... 

xiaoguifan
xiaoguifan posted over 5 years ago

he is handsome.my favoritte member in fei lun hai!

Xxx_KawaiiMountain_xxX
Xxx_KawaiiMountain_xxX posted over 4 years ago

i think he is SO TOTALLY CUTE!!!!!

jsew
jsew posted over 3 years ago

You are born to be a Prince!

C - Charming,Charismatic

H - Humble

U - Understanding

N - Natural

Keep it that way and never lose these qualities in you.

You are our forever Role Model