Sign Up!

Uruha

Created by KatsyKarma. Last Edited by otaku911. Tagged as: Music
Uruha
Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha Uruha

246 people bested this!

1 person is curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

Real Name: Takashima Kouyou (高島 宏陽)

Birth Date: June 9th, 1981

Birthplace: Shounan District, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Blood Type: O

Height: 177cm

Weight: 62kg

Foot size: 27.5

Ring size: 19

Family: Parents, two older sisters

Hobbies: billiard, pachinko, bowling, soccer

Collection: rings, perfume, liqour

Piercings: four on the right ear, five on the left ear

Favourite Color: purple, grey

Favourite Animal: dog, polar bear, penguin, domestic duck

Favorite Dorama: Furikaereba Yatsu ga Iru

Favorite Drink: Smirnoff, MOET & CHANDON

Favorite Food: Mentai Korokke Bento

Disliked Food: Blue cheese

Favourite Brand: PPFM, Docomo, alfredoBANNISTER

Liked Type: Gentle, grown-up persons

Tobacco: Marlboro Menthol Light, Maremen Light, PIANISSIMO one (NOTE: As of June 2, 2007, he has attempted to stop smoking.)

Cologne: Gucci Rushes, Bvlgari

Musical Influence: LUNA SEA

Admired Musician: SUGIZO

First Copied Song: LUNA SEA - IN MY DREAM (WITH SHIVER)

Previous occupation(before the band): Super Market worker

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Uruha is the best!

Yuri_Chan waniezzliv jap/korean freak lovej&kpop _kaTHya_ sheri_chan supernatural_number_one_fan KatsyKarma HitsugiFan4ever kat-tuNews omglolmikuloveskanon sycrah renziedrike♥kawaiiyuu shellshell56 kouru Corv. Punlepe CutenessOverdose Suteshi MichelleCassidy +mike-san.yamada♥+ Uruha_Natt zizuo Niji No Kanata Shiroi_Itachi Kaiirin Super Girl in love CookieCrumbxx DBSK Jaejoong<3 rock girl Annoy ogaWa MoueZ 483 crimson dragon Keiran Alfred Feli-chan Ayumu~Sugiura breerose48 petey 123 Yumi-k Hana'ko YunhoLover4Ever Valerija XxdonxdonxX Kiza_kiza

Comments

Add a comment

Mara.
Mara. posted over 6 years ago

WHEEE ii love Uruha  as well  DAHAHHAA   hes always showing skiinn lol  hes hott

Reiya369
Reiya369 posted over 6 years ago

I DIE FOR HIM

kaxyz
kaxyz posted over 6 years ago

Uruha <3<3

ILuvTheGazettE
ILuvTheGazettE posted over 6 years ago
Uruha is sooo cool i love him so much :D
Shiroi_Itachi
Shiroi_Itachi posted over 6 years ago

Uruuu O is soo cute u///u xD

crimson dragon
crimson dragon posted over 5 years ago
Uruha-san Is The BEST!!Smile i love him ! Kiss
luna_eclipse
luna_eclipse posted over 5 years ago

i love my 'Uruha' so much..muaaahh

Kawaii_Kaien
Kawaii_Kaien posted over 5 years ago
Laughing i luv Uruha, he's hott!!!
MarBizarre
MarBizarre posted over 5 years ago

I love his legs and his lips...so hot!

Love him <3

clsstthng2hvn
clsstthng2hvn posted over 5 years ago

oh great.. i love the gazette.. but i love uruha more :))

Deni_chan
Deni_chan posted over 5 years ago

So CoOl{!} ^.^

MetalGuru
MetalGuru posted over 5 years ago

My cutieee ^^

Jrockprincess
Jrockprincess posted over 5 years ago
he is sooooo beautiful......the most beautiful guy in the world....i am hypnotized by his beatuy....so ho nd beautiful......he is incredible....i love himKissKiss
Shugi.
Shugi. posted over 5 years ago

the sexiest legs i’ve ever seen.

Chie_tHe_bLax_rOzeS
Chie_tHe_bLax_rOzeS posted over 5 years ago

damn!!~~ beautifullll man eva walk on earth

turkoois
turkoois posted over 5 years ago

LEGS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*DROOWL*

Hyena Valentina
Hyena Valentina posted over 5 years ago

Uru and Aoi are very pretty guys

XD

483
483 posted over 5 years ago

He is soooo beautiful. I like Ruki best but Uruha comes second:)

CookieCrumbxx
CookieCrumbxx posted over 4 years ago

if i was his sister, then id be proud of him .   : ]

chichie
chichie posted over 4 years ago

Coolhug me luv u................friendster.com   

adrian_sajines18@yahoo.com

chichie
chichie posted over 4 years ago

i die for him,,,,,

chika981
chika981 posted over 4 years ago
He is the most cutest, adorable, sexy, handsome, most excellent, attractive, perfect and finest person I've ever seen... and i adore his lips and face ^_^ he's just the beeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeest!!!!Kiss
Lee.
Lee. posted over 4 years ago

OH LEGS, OOOOOW! PIORUOEPIIOSQSOKASPÁKPOH8R´PWODIPJSNCH083R´9IWKÕDPKWDPKLDPK~P Orgams.

2012_mili
2012_mili posted over 4 years ago

Is it retarded to ask which is his first name? I think in Japanese they put the surname first but sometimes it's fixed when people put it in English so I don't know P:

CutenessOverdose
CutenessOverdose posted over 4 years ago

So Cute and Lovely.. ^.^

Those Are The Sexiest Legs I've Seen In A Man! *o*

LOL.. Everybody Says He's A Perv.. I Wonder If He Really Is.. o.O

Uruha is the best!
Uruha is the best! posted over 3 years ago

I love him!!! I would die for himm!!!!!

jap/korean freak
jap/korean freak posted over 3 years ago

you know his sisters are jealous of his beauty

MooncakeGurl
MooncakeGurl posted over 3 years ago

Uruha is the best! Love him so much! ^^

-samchii
-samchii posted over 3 years ago

The GazettE (ガゼット)rock. :D

Valerija
Valerija posted over 2 years ago

I love so much Uruha!!!Uruha it's a beautuful boy on the world!!!