Sign Up!

U-kiss (band)

Created by ilovenakatsu. Last Edited by elison. Tagged as: Music
U-kiss (band)
U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band) U-kiss (band)

62 people bested this!

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

 

U-Kiss is a Korean band made up of 7 guys. The name stands for:

U- Ubiquitous 

K- Korean

I- International

S- Super

S- Star

Label company: Yang Dong Geun and Paran NH Media

Debut song: Not Young

Debut month: End-August

Members:

Name: Alexander Lee Eusebio

Stage Name: Sandeo

Birthdate: 1988 July 29

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood type: O

Family relations: Parents, elder sister

Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, taking photos

Talents: English, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, Rap

Religion: Christian

Interesting facts: He's Korean-Chinese. His Dad is from China and Mom's from South Korea.

Name: Shin Soo Hyun

Birthdate: 1989 March 11

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Blood type: A

Family relations: Parents, elder sister, younger sister

Hobbies: Listening to music, exercise, play on the computer

Talents: R&B, soccer, dance, playing piano

Religion: Christian

Name: Kim Ki Bum

Birthdate: 1990 December 29

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 53 kg

Blood Type: O

Family relations: Parents, elder brother [Kim Hyungjoon of SS501]

Hobbies: Listening to music, swimming, reading books

Talents: Composing music, poppin' dance, Japanese, playing piano, singing

Religion: Christian

Favorite song: So Sick by Ne-Yo

Name: Kim Kyung Jae

Stage Name: Eli

Birthdate: 1991 March 13

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood type: O

Family relations: Parents, elder sister, younger sister

Hobbies: Listening to music, playing on the computer, watching movies

Talents: Tae kwon do, kung fu, english, chinese

Religion: Christian

Name: Woo Sunghyun

Stage name: Kevin

Birthdate: 1991 November 25

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood type: O

Family relationships: Parents, elder sister

Hobbies: Listening to music, composing music, watching movies, reading books

Talents: Poppin' Dance, guitar, speaking english, playing piano

Religion: Christian

Interesting fact: Once lived in U.S.A

Name: Shin Dongho

Birthdate: 1994 June 29

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood type: B

Family relations: Parents, elder brother

Hobbies: Golf, listening to music, reading books

Talents: Chinese, soccer

Religion: Christian

WEBSITE: www.u-kiss.co.kr

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think U-kiss (band) is the best!

sycrah kymY lovej&kpop Havelovescream_yoosu SAiiparN geli14 T.O.P'SotherHALF meme23 [-live*laugh*love-] nina sakura Yukihana Faces411 petey 123 kyuhyun4ever shwesin franchie U-Know4ever sjkk Yuandeli LoveSS501nU-KISS ^^ ♥ cHa ♥ ^^ YAOIOBSESSED14 최은아*U sun-hi louise005 ©i∆ CoeurVlinder_18 Idamei noushin intootheblu Keytomyheart Hanis_Rozi ilovenakatsu IntoxicatedBxtch sky1313 elison gragon shc04 Avenging Angel 07 kimAshLee ilabcutemagnae ariukaa sallyxox18 asma chan xX--jona--Xx

Comments

Add a comment

-miki-
-miki- posted over 5 years ago

so kawaii~

Kynn
Kynn posted over 5 years ago

i'm a bit confuse with alexander date of birth… some sources say he as born in 1989 and some say 1988… which one it the correct one….. anyone can help me????? cause alexander is my fav from this group…

jhazlheerich
jhazlheerich posted over 5 years ago

U-Kiss so kawaii!!

Kyupta!!

hahaha!!

 

i like U-Kiss and SS501!!

U-Kiss and SS501 FIGHTING!!^^

*smiles*

gragon
gragon posted over 4 years ago

all of them are christian or wat???

thats so cool!!

sky1313
sky1313 posted over 4 years ago

UKISS IS THE BEST!!!...CoolCool

elison
elison posted over 4 years ago

shout aloud for your favourite korean band u-kiss!

U-KISS HWAITING!

aovoo
aovoo posted over 4 years ago

Are these all their real height? I can’t believe it.

cathiemae08
cathiemae08 posted over 3 years ago

saranghae U-KISS!!!