Sign Up!

Rina Nakanishi

Created by KatsyKarma. Last Edited by KatsyKarma. Tagged as: Music, People
Rina Nakanishi
Rina Nakanishi Rina Nakanishi Rina Nakanishi Rina Nakanishi

6 people bested this!

1 person is curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

Name: Nakanishi Rina (中西里菜)

Nickname: Rinatin (りなてぃん)

Birth Date: June 26, 1988

Birthplace: Oita, Japan

Blood type: A

Star sign: Cancer

Height: 156cm

Hobbies: Cooking

Collects: Earrings, perfume

Favourite colours: Pink, black

Favourite flower: Tulips

Favourite movie: Peter Pan

Favourite artist: Matsuura Aya 

Charm point: Dimples

Respects most: Her mother

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Rina Nakanishi is the best!

KatsyKarma chikuma erizawa bertie-PoP Perringolden stargirlxx Snelsan

Comments

Add a comment

Perringolden
Perringolden posted over 3 years ago

I went to Animefest 2009. I heard this group called AKB48 was going to be there. I haven't heard of them before. So looked up a few of their songs on youtube. Saw a few of their group shot pictures. http://akblover29.wordpress.com/2008/07/05/welcome-to-akb48-paradise/

So I scanned looking at the faces. I skipped over her's the first time. Then I scanned over them again. I paused at her for a long time. I said to myself. This one looks like she would make a great loving mom. I felt very strongly about her. I was sort of hoping to see her at the animefest. I didn't know her name yet. As you can clearly see in the website. No names for any of girls in the group. Sadly she wasn't there. Seems she was no longer in the group at that time. So today I recieved news on japanese language leasons. I signed up for at the animefest convention. They had added the lead girl (Atsuko Maeda) from the current akb48 group. As one of the teachers. I was like maybe I should look up that girl that made me pause so much the last time. I try to look her up on their offical website for AKB48. She is not there. I had to look at random grad members names until I found her at http://forum.akb48.org/viewtopic.php?f=21&t=31  

I was like thats her. I hope she finds the love and fame she looking for. I know I would like to see more of her.

nakomaru
nakomaru posted over 3 years ago

Oh, she found fame alright. She's now an AV star. Not exactly the motherly image you had in mind, I reckon. http://www.japanprobe.com/2010/07/22/former-akb48-member-begins-new-av-idol-career/

Runaway Blues
Runaway Blues posted about 1 year ago

@nakomaru : yes ur absolutly correct, she’s now a great beast.. She’s one of my fav, as rico yamaguchi