Sign Up!

Reita

Created by KatsyKarma. Last Edited by KatsyKarma. Tagged as: Music
Reita
Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita Reita

269 people bested this!

2 people are curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

Real Name: Suzuki Akira (鈴木 亮)

Birth Date: May 27, 1981

Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Blood Type: A

Height: 172cm (5'7")

Weight: 55kg (121lbs)

Family: Mother, grandmother, older sister

Hobby: Watching movies

Collection: Anything related to Sex Pistols

Favourite Animal: Parakeet

Favorite Dorama: Tokyo Love Story

Favorite Manga: Initial D

Favorite movie: Face Off

Favourite Drink: Lifeguard

Favorite Food: Spaghetti, Kit-Kat

Disliked food: Vegetables, sweet stuff (except for pudding and cake)

Favourite Brand: Cropped head, Lock, DEAL DESIGN, KING MOB TENDERLOIN, ANTICLASS

Charming Point: Ass

Liked Type: Feminine and mature person

Disliked Type: A vulgar person

Tobacco: Mild Seven Lights

Musical Influence: LUNA SEA

First Copied Song: LUNA SEA - PRECIOUS...

Respected Person: Hatakeyama Takanori (Japanese boxer)

Animal Comparison: Cheetah

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Reita is the best!

_kaTHya_ Yuandeli sycrah HitsugiFan4ever Yuri_Chan kuro kokoro lexy the sexy **Niki Princess Daikirai supernatural_number_one_fan KatsyKarma omglolmikuloveskanon renziedrike♥kawaiiyuu shellshell56 kouru Punlepe CutenessOverdose Suteshi +mike-san.yamada♥+ Uruha_Natt Niji No Kanata Sakuya-chan Shiroi_Itachi A0I Kattelsker Gareki CookieCrumbxx i love asian people MyDarkGazeRocker DBSK Jaejoong<3 Ahn MunHee Annoy ogaWa 483 crimson dragon Feli-chan Ayumu~Sugiura breerose48 shugo   chara  girl Foxy86 byanka1999 ForeverMusic<3 YaoiMan Taikami keoe1 Hana'ko

Comments

Add a comment

Mara.
Mara. posted over 7 years ago

AWWWWWW  Reita isss  soo HAWT  i love himm

Mara.
Mara. posted over 7 years ago

<33

LockeHeart
LockeHeart posted over 6 years ago

MAN HE'S JUST SO AWESOME!!!! XD

-LockeHeart

Aya!
Aya! posted over 6 years ago

REITA IS SO AWSOME&HAWT!!!!!

Yamanaka_Chicky
Yamanaka_Chicky posted over 6 years ago

Surprised Manga... XD Sudden urge to read that one now. Heeheehee.

donghaerox
donghaerox posted over 6 years ago

He is a BASSIST not a guitarist!!!!!

marzi
marzi posted over 6 years ago

I Love him! <3

Kawaii_Kaien
Kawaii_Kaien posted over 6 years ago

my fav member

Mikki-1-2-3
Mikki-1-2-3 posted over 6 years ago
I love Reita
kuro kokoro
kuro kokoro posted over 5 years ago
T_________________T he's the best
i looooooooooooooooooove reita
Hyena Valentina
Hyena Valentina posted over 5 years ago

Reita is ossom!! but i Love Ruki just as much!! XD

go the GazettE!! WOOT!!!

xxGaze.rock.is.not.deadxx
xxGaze.rock.is.not.deadxx posted over 5 years ago

go Reita - san ! keep that cuteness up.

and plus, Happy Birthday ! * sniff sniff * youre growing older. have a good 28 th. i know its night in japan right now but still .. hope you had a good birthday. <33.

- from a fan half way across the world, xxGaze.rock.is.not.deadxx  :)

otaku911
otaku911 posted over 5 years ago

<3 reita no kawaii~desu i love him mine then cuddles

483
483 posted over 5 years ago

Reita is so sweet/shy!

CookieCrumbxx
CookieCrumbxx posted over 5 years ago

that nose band of his is so kawaii <33

but hes cuterr. xD

Blackcat0x66
Blackcat0x66 posted over 5 years ago

Why do people say gaze rock is not dead or whatever. I’m really curious about it oh and Reita is soooo cute _

reitaownsmichi
reitaownsmichi posted over 4 years ago

Yey yey yey

>w<

One day Reita, one day oe-chan (they called him that when he was little) ;3

TOTTEMO SUKI DAYOOOO REITA-SAMA >w<

[don't forget his birthday u_u I'm cosplaying him yey yey yey!] 

mong-_-"
mong-_-" posted over 4 years ago

REITA,,,,,,,,, I like your stile,,,,,,,_

mong-_-"
mong-_-" posted over 4 years ago

REITA,,,,,,,,, I like your stile,,,,,,,_

CutenessOverdose
CutenessOverdose posted over 4 years ago

He's My Favorite Member.. XD

It's Not Because He's Hot (He Is ¬3¬  ) But I Think That Ruki Is More.. Sorry.. /:

I Think That's Because Of His Personallity.. :]

One Day, When I Didn't Know About The GazettE I Saw A Pic Of Him and I Was Like "Awesome..!!  *¬* " It Looked So Cool.. ^__^" And Then I Found Out About Them, And After That I noticed It Was Him XDDD

Since I Saw That Pic... <u<

Haileydragonmuffin
Haileydragonmuffin posted over 4 years ago

78 people put “The best asian with blood type O” yet it said RIGHT THERE that he is blood type A xD hahaha gotta love people

loveT.O.P98
loveT.O.P98 posted over 4 years ago

i love reita he is sooooo hot.<3<3

 

sycrah
sycrah posted over 4 years ago

(L) (L) (L) <33

kouru
kouru posted over 3 years ago

me and my friends used to call him "nose stap dude" for the fun of it xD

荭荭♥''
荭荭♥'' posted over 3 years ago

Reita is the best

I love him sooooooooo much :))))

 

boxere
boxere posted over 3 years ago

Kiss Reita is sooo HOT ^^

I LOVE HIM  *blush*

-samchii
-samchii posted over 3 years ago

DOODE…how come the freken’ pictures don’t get any freken’ bigger than that tiny a** screen that shows the damn picture??!?!?!??!? Gosh I want to see his pretty face, but it won’t get any bigger, so it’s like freken’ pissing me the fck OFF! LMAO.

Migucha
Migucha posted over 3 years ago
i like reita's masks XD and hes just like kakashi from Naruto i just love u reita!!! <3Embarassed