Sign Up!

Maimi Yajima

Created by KatsyKarma. Last Edited by KatsyKarma. Tagged as: Music, People
Maimi Yajima
Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima Maimi Yajima

27 people bested this!

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

Real Name: Yajima Maimi (矢島舞美)

Nickname: Yassui, Maimi-chan

Birth Date: Febuary 07, 1992

Birthplace: Saitama, Japan

Blood Type: O

Height: 164.5cm (5'4.8")

Hobby: Making bee mascots, writing letters to friends

Special skill: Horizontal bar, hula hoop, unicycle, etc...moving my body!

Habit: Saving food I love the most till the last moment

Strong point: Steadily putting effort into even things I hate doing

Weak point: Being shy

Favorite color: White, green, yellow, pink, light blue (pale colors in general)

Favorite flower: Hibiscus, cosmos, lily of the valley

Favorite season: Spring

Favorite word: "Zenryoku toukyuu!!" (Go all out)

Favorite song: "I WISH" (Morning Musume)

Favorite book: "Fuuchan no Harmonica"

Favorite movie: "Home Alone" (all three)

Favorite food: Quail eggs, umeboshi, fruits, cherries, shabu shabu

Least favorite food: Liver, ginger, wasabi, sea urchin

Scared of: Snakes, bugs, monsters

Disliked thing/thing to do: Getting shots and anything else that hurts

Charm point: My silky hair

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Maimi Yajima is the best!

KatsyKarma Rui-Chan Yo-Tan japanese girl azlan saadon U-Know4ever Karim_Azeb BerryzKawaii rodan_master nonobon Ralle1990 liablossom12 light91 luvmaya SunshineMalon Shiro Emiya takitty Cecimafis GuitarChik18 hurrycanger Amaeba chickchack fakedejiko Zack_Zala sap-chan neospaceblue Iruka

Comments

Add a comment

kacanghijau
kacanghijau posted over 5 years ago

She's so beautiful!!!!!

I like her so much... I think she is the pretiest and also the best member of C-ute.

Fall to second place is Airi Suzuki. I king of like her too.... :D 

hurrycanger
hurrycanger posted over 5 years ago

yes she's really really beautiful~

I like a really muuuch ^_^ ...

I also like Airi a lot. In C-ute I like both of them the most.

uhm... however, it doesn't mean the others are worse.

All are good, equally beautiful and lovely ^_^ . The difference is just how different each beauty is Smile.

- Go! C-ute !  Go! H!P !

GuitarChik18
GuitarChik18 posted over 5 years ago

soo gorgeous!!!!!!!!!!!! very mature n a gr8 role model!! no wonder she's the leader of c-ute!! sometimes i think it's unfair tht airi gets more attention than her.

Karim_Azeb
Karim_Azeb posted over 3 years ago

So Cute....

she's really really beautiful~

I like a really much ...Wink