Sign Up!

Lee Wan

Created by nnaaz. Last Edited by nnaaz. Tagged as: People
Lee Wan
Lee Wan Lee Wan Lee Wan Lee Wan Lee Wan Lee Wan Lee Wan

74 people bested this!

2 people are curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark
Real name: Kim Hyung Soo
Born: January 3, 1984
Height: 178cm (5’10”)
Weight: 68kg (150 lbs)
Family: mom, dad, two older sisters (actress Kim Tae Hee is the younger one) brother-in-law
School: Kukmin University (Physical Education major)
Religion: Catholic

Dramas:
SBS Stairway to Heaven (2003)
KBS Snow White (2004)
SBS Little Women (2004)
SBS Tree of Heaven (2006)

Extras:
Hobbies: sports/computer/ps2
Favorite actor: 설경구
Favorite food: 초밥 (sushi)
Favorite color: purple
Favorite season: winter
First place he looks at when he looks at a girl: eyes
First love: 1st grade
What he wants to be in next life: i don't believe in "next life"
Music: songs by 조장혁, 임창정
If i were to describe myself as a color? white. not that i am, but i would want to be white. because you can always "put on" other colors
If you had a time machine, what year would you travel to? why? When i'm 60. i'm curious to see what I'll be doing
What I would put in a time capsule: pictures when i was young
Most happy when: i'm full and resting (basically in a food coma)
Most comfortable place: house, my car
If i were to be an animal: tiger
My favorite body part: neck
Ssports: soccer, pingpong
Pet peeves: when people disrespect
 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Lee Wan is the best!

adrianabalkish dramalover mp top Fortune Cookie eve-e aDeLdOnGhAe faleeqah x.Kimbo.x roseaterose ElisaJenny --DesuTaco penboy.aung9 heedyu Saki-chan i.luhv.yhu! tsukiyominaomi94 SHAMOLI U-Know4ever j3ssica atikahsakinah jhanna lee Hya03 naranm jjsalvatiera xumi jolliepop ameimoua jolyn11 eriko nnaaz Kolanie Edogawa chu li kiriechu Someone x3 superjuniorfans ilyn_wafa Ink sarati88 havu90 sussanna Aegesshi pilgrim PinkGirlz.. macy

Comments

Add a comment

xumi
xumi posted over 7 years ago

ya..he'z hott>.<

dramalover
dramalover posted over 7 years ago

omg he so hot just luv him

luv u <3<3<3<3

2yuu
2yuu posted over 7 years ago

he's got a hot bod!

conqueror
conqueror posted over 6 years ago

ummm…... lov him like a bro lol…..:D

kasak
kasak posted over 6 years ago

 I admire him.. the way he is and the way he looks.... love him from any angel

I dont understand ur language but it is really in my hears...

Sarag heyo

eve-e
eve-e posted over 6 years ago

he's so DAMN HOT!

jackisita
jackisita posted over 6 years ago
Embarassed  sinceramente Lee Wan es un hombree ahsuuu 
sarati88
sarati88 posted over 6 years ago

"Tree of heaven" what can i say….Wow

luv u once but luv u 4ever...
luv u once but luv u 4ever... posted over 6 years ago

yea i agree... lee wan is very hot n sexy..lol.^@^..

i have a friend he look just like lee wan but is just dat he kinder small..lol.. but anyway he always remind me of lee wan .... Dam hes hot yea...

luv u once but luv u 4ever...
luv u once but luv u 4ever... posted over 6 years ago

i also have the movie tree of heaven.. i think that it sad..@

ella_frell16
ella_frell16 posted over 6 years ago
Duh he's the hottest korean male star....Wink
kuty
kuty posted over 6 years ago

" Tree of heaven " ... what  can i say ..

he is so hot !   Kiss

 

shimaa
shimaa posted over 6 years ago

i think he is greattttt!!.i love himWink.. i watched all his movies and series.tree of heaven was so sad but excellent!!

 

here4U
here4U posted over 6 years ago
Lee Wan, you are soo CUTE!!! when will we meet? I watched " Tree of Heaven so many times and you ROCK!Kiss
silvermoon1285
silvermoon1285 posted over 5 years ago

hi lee wan

 

silvermoon1285
silvermoon1285 posted over 5 years ago

hi ,lee wan(brother)

 I am silvermoon . you accept , can you reply me .

my gmail is silvermoon1285@gmail.com.

 ok! 

thank you............so much.(bye bye) ...

see you next time gtalk.
LoveYa
LoveYa posted over 5 years ago

Juz wan 2 say tat ..Lee wan sarang heyo!

lee wan lover
lee wan lover posted over 5 years ago

i wish i could meet him he is soooooooooo hoooooooooooooooooooooot i love him

Jen Joy
Jen Joy posted over 5 years ago

helo lee wan, i enjoy watching "Snow White" movie.. Cool. take care and God bless!!

jolyn11
jolyn11 posted over 5 years ago

OMG..he's hot…like him..missin him..

hanaforoppa
hanaforoppa posted over 5 years ago

he good at acting..looking forward to oppa new drama where oppa as lead and good actress that match him.

Kolanie
Kolanie posted over 5 years ago

I love him!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

kashmiri
kashmiri posted over 4 years ago

hee izzz vry vry sweettt…...

ElisaJenny
ElisaJenny posted over 3 years ago
He is very sweet, cute, hot
jjsalvatiera
jjsalvatiera posted over 3 years ago

he’s good hope we meet you in person and im looking forward about it hehehehehe

you’re such a nice guy for me

jjsalvatiera
jjsalvatiera posted over 3 years ago

and i love him realy!!!!!!!

naranm
naranm posted over 3 years ago

yoon suh oppa yr hot!!!!!!! nega bugushipo

jhanna lee
jhanna lee posted over 3 years ago

tree of heaven is the best drama … bcoz while thy act thy look like a real, not by scripted act. then while u watching this drama u cant control your tears and emotion,and u can relay how true love each other.thats y have one to sacrifice for his love,,, congratz lee-wan your the best actor.and love your smile… keep it up.. your good work.dont be change what you are.regard to hana,,, love u guys mwah!

penboy.aung9
penboy.aung9 posted over 3 years ago

hi My elder brother, Lee Wan is very cute. I am a fan of you,(brother,lee wan) . I like “Tree of Heaven”. My gmail account is “penboy.aung9@gmail.com”. You accept this gmail and see you in gtalk.