Sign Up!

Korean F4

Created by jobz. Last Edited by jobz. Tagged as: People
Korean F4
Korean F4 Korean F4 Korean F4 Korean F4

91 people bested this!

1 person is curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

 

Makino Tsukushi/Shan Cai

Played by: Koo Hye Sun (age 24, recently seen in Strongest Chil Woo)

Profile

Name: Koo Hye Sun (Gu Hye Seon)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Nov-09
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 163cm
Weight: 42kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Talent agency: YG Entertainment
Education: Seoul Art College



Image

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doumyoji Tsukasa/Dao Ming Si

Played by: Lee Min Ho (age 21, recently seen in I Am Sam )


Profile
Name: Lee Min Ho
Date of birth: June 22, 1987
Height: 186cm
Weight: 69kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Watching movies, karaoke
Schools: Konkuk University

 

Lee Min Ho is a South Korean model turned actor who plays the leading role of Goo Joonpyo, the leader of F4. His first acting debut was in 2005, in MBC's Love Hymn, appearing as a small character. His first lead role came in 2007, starring as Cha Gong Chan in SBS's Mackerel Run, an 8-part high-school drama.

 

Image

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hanazawa Rui/Hua Ze Lei

Played by: Kim Hyun Joong (age 22, recently seen in Spotlight (cameo) , member of SS501)

Name: Kim Hyun Joong (Gim Hyeon Jung)
Nickname: Sexyboy
Profession: Actor, singer
Birthdate: June 6, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: B
Star sign: Gemini
Education: Hanyang Industrial High School
Talents: Playing the guitar, piano, dancing
Hobbies/Interests: Swimming, Basketball


Image

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nishikado Soujiro/Xi Men

Played by: Kim Bum (age 19, recently seen in East of Eden)

Profile
Name: Kim Bum
Birthname: Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: July 07 1989
Height: 179cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Cancer
School: Chung An University ; enrolled in 2007
Fav color: black
Fav #: 7

Image

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mimasaka Akira/Mei Zuo

Played by: Kim Joon (age 23, member of T-Max)

Profile
Name: Kim Joon (Kim Jun)
Real name: Kim Hyung Joon (Kim Hyeong Jun)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1985-Feb-03
Height: 183cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: 2step Entertainment
Hobby : playing computer game online, basketball

 

He is a member of T-MAX, R&B singer group. T-Max sings "Paradise," from the Boys Over Flowers soundtrack. His group will also sing for the soundtrack of MBC drama "The Return of Iljimae"

 

 

Image

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Image

 

 

http://www.hanfever.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/12/boys_before_flowers_p02.jpg

 

 

 

http://img23.imageshack.us/img23/5161/boysbeforeflowerost.jpg

 

 

http://static.squidoo.com/resize/squidoo_images/-1/draft_lens4057412module27505182photo_123976492320090227084323AF2760A24D9D.jpg

  

CREATED BY JOBZ

 

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Korean F4 is the best!

fantasyn Zero's sister chiie3115 bhaVie SJ501saengsung kuro kokoro mp top Smile2009 Aliiz **Niki hyunji T.O.P'SotherHALF shiki1331 renziedrike♥kawaiiyuu loviT PheonixKuriboh [-live*laugh*love-] hopelessly.devoted.to.you halolly me44 kim_hazu J. Annie sanaz27 ShkittlesAndRice adreanat yona jo0n hk38 --DesuTaco jobz SiLe Songeun janluv absynthefairy99 JuPan kathrea sunbae sassy_kpopped mingzy sun-hi jhen017 Hyun Ae yami_tenchi rosalinda freya04 peaceloveserene

Comments

Add a comment

shiriacnaib
shiriacnaib posted over 5 years ago

wiii,first comment..

i hope F4 korean go to the philippines..

i love BOYS BEFORE FLOWER..

THE BEST F4 EVER!!

fantasyn
fantasyn posted over 5 years ago

BOYS OVER FLOWER!!!!! <3

F4 F4 F4 F4 >> ROX!!

yenoh
yenoh posted over 5 years ago

 they the best version i've watch

 ^^

joosel
joosel posted over 5 years ago

Kim Bum looks cute and Lee Min ho is Hot

silentlover95
silentlover95 posted over 5 years ago
i love it...i love the new f4 especially KIM SANG BUM!EmbarassedKiss
renziedrike♥kawaiiyuu
renziedrike♥kawaiiyuu posted over 5 years ago

amputik!!!

 

efo picz tlga!!!

r0se
r0se posted over 5 years ago

im a teacher here in baguio city, philippines..

 i just love these guys..we, teachers watch the series..lol

 hope they can visit the philippines soon..m waiting for it,hehe

 

joinkzs
joinkzs posted over 5 years ago

i enjoyed watching this drama.. Laughing

 

shiki1331
shiki1331 posted over 5 years ago
WOW
jhen017
jhen017 posted over 5 years ago

I really love Korean F4!!!

The Best Ever...

 

kimik
kimik posted over 5 years ago
안녕하세요 놈들...... 나는 진심으로 아이들을 지켜보며 꽃을 놓고는 F4이 그렇게 잘 생기고 있습니다. 수 있기를 바랍니다 여러분 모두.와 희망을 만나러 가는 필리핀입니다. 그건 나의 가장 큰 꿈이었습니다. Laughing
kimik
kimik posted over 5 years ago

hope to see you all in person..

specially KIM BUM and LEE MIN-HOO..

 

 saranghae...uU

theblackcat
theblackcat posted over 5 years ago

Why does Woo-Bin get a single XP. He's the ugliest, in my opinion.

rosalinda
rosalinda posted over 5 years ago

...i love this novel!

...thank's guys,cause one of the cast in bof was visited in the philippines!!!

이성민 Lee Sungmin (11_4miela_)
이성민 Lee Sungmin (11_4miela_) posted over 5 years ago

BOYS OVER FLOWERS is da best!!!

love Yi Jeong Kim Sang Bum!!! mwaaaah....

Dana Leker
Dana Leker posted over 4 years ago

F4 просто супер!!!!!!!!! Я всех обожаю!!!!!!!!!!!

Smile2009
Smile2009 posted over 4 years ago

i think they are a lot better than the japanese.

mingzy
mingzy posted over 4 years ago

they are the best!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!