Sign Up!

Kim Jun Su (TVXQ's Xiah)

Created by ChaerinLuvDBSK. Last Edited by ChaerinLuvDBSK. Tagged as: Music
Kim Jun Su (TVXQ's Xiah)

7 people bested this!

1 person is curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark
Profile - Xiah Junsu
 
 Stage Name : XIAH Xiah Junsu (시아준수 or 細亞俊秀)
Real Name: Kim Junsu (김준수, 金俊秀)
Legal Birthdate: January 1, 1987
Real Birthday: December 15, 1986
Place of birth: Gyeonggi
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type:B
Hobbies: Piano, soccer
Specialty: Singing, dancing
Position: Middle high vocal
 
The first member to join TVXQ was Kim Junsu. At the age of 12 he was brought into SM Entertainment through a televised talent search with Moon Hee Jun and Kangta from H.O.T. as judges. His vocals won over the judges and procured him thorough training for the next six years. After three years of training, he was supposed to debut, but puberty caused his voice to change and he was unable to sing until it ended after another three years. After six years, he debuted as Xiah Junsu (Xiah is pronounced Shee-ah in Korean). Xiah is the stage name that Kim himself chose, explaining to his fans that the name was short for "Asia", as Asia is pronounced "ah-shee-ah" in Korean. "Xiah" would be an implication of his desire to become not only a star in Korea, but also a star recognized all throughout the continent.
 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Kim Jun Su (TVXQ's Xiah) is the best!

roonak-r T.O.P'SotherHALF parisa-r Hika Ji Yhanna Tucajng ChaerinLuvDBSK themicky

Comments

Add a comment

Post the first comment!