Sign Up!

HIT-5

Created by CoolXueMin. Last Edited by Hit-5. Tagged as: Music
HIT-5
HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5 HIT-5

41 people bested this!

1 person is curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

Kisswww.hit5.webs.com

A new Chinese boy group under a new Chinese company consisting of 5 good looking boys.
debut in 10,20,2008

Kissmembers
段黄巍 Duan Huangwei 12.08.1989
高宇 Gao Yu 02.06.1989
杨帆 Yang Fan\ZeMeidao 01.26.1990
董玉峰Dong Yufeng 12.02.1989
郭子渝Guo Ziyu 12.09.1988

 www.hit5.webs.com

Real name: Duan Huangwei (段黄巍)
Stage name: David
Position: vocalist
Date of birth: 12/08/1989
Constellation: Sagittarius
Height: 184cm/6’0”
Weight: 63kg/136lbs
Blood type: B
Place of birth: Xuzhou, Jiangsu
Likes: shopping. shopping
Personality: Can be really outgoing when being around by a lot people.
Fav. Movies/drama: 奋斗
Fav. Songs: why do I like you?
Fav. Food: Chicken wings
Fav fruit: Pineapple, peach
Fav. Place: Café
Collecting: Ring, Necklace and bracelet.
Fav. Cloth style: casual.
Fav.color: light blue.
Fav. Singer: u-know yunho (TVXQ), Taeyoung (Bigbang)
People he admire: parents
About Hit-5: he was the third one join the group

www.hit5.webs.com

Real name: Gao Yu (高宇)
Stage name: Kido
Date of birth:02/06/1989
height: 180cm/ 5'11"
weight: 61kg/134lbs
size of shoes: 43
blood type: O
place of birth: Taizhou, Zhejiang
personality: can be all over the places sometimes, but also can be really quite sometimes. PS: I'm cool~
Fav. movies/drama/comic: Lost, Bleach, Naruto
Fav.Songs: Pray
Fav.food: burger, Jello
collecting: Nike shoes, Rings. TEE
Fav. palce: Mars
Fav. cloth: everything that fits me
Fav color: Blue, Black Green White and Clear
Fav singer: usher, Justin timberlake.Jang,woohyuk. u-know yunho(TVXQ) Taeyoung(bigbang)
people he admire: Yoco
fav sports: basketball. tracking
about Hit-5: the last one to join the group.

www.hit5.webs.com


Real name: Yang Fan ( 杨帆)
Stage name: Fan
Position: second vocalist
Date of birth: 1/26/1990
Constellation: Aquarius
Height: 181cm/5’11”
Weight: 60kg/130lbs
Place of birth: Xuzhou, Jiangsu
Likes: basket ball, listening to music
Fav. Movies:
Fav. Songs: Day by day. Purple line
Fav. food: chocolate. It seems there isn’t something that I dun like
Fav. place: home. Bball court
Collecting: everything that makes people prettier
Fav. cloth style: street, casual.
Fav. Singer: u-know yunho (TVXQ), Taeyoung (Bigbang)
People he admire: parents
About Hit-5: he was the second one join the group.

www.hit5.webs.com


Real name: Dong Yufeng (董玉峰)
Stage name:
Position: second vocalist
Date of birth: 12/02/1989
Constellation: Sagittarius
Height: 183cm/6’1”
Weight: 58kg/127lbs
Place of birth: Fengyang, Anhui
Likes: snack, play games.
Personality: sometimes really cute, sometimes really cold.
Fav.food: everything that’s tasty
Collecting: face mask
Fav actress: Fan Bingbing
People he admire: grandpa
Fav sport: I dun like sports…
About HIT-5: He was the froth one join this group.
Fav color: pink, green
Fav. Singer: t v x q
People he admire: grandpa
Fav sport: dun like sports…

www.hit5.webs.com

Real Name: Guo Ziyu (郭子渝)
Stage name: Herry
Position: leader. Rapper
Date of birth: 12/09/1988
Constellation: Sagittarius
Place of birth: Zhoukou, Henan
Height: 179cm/5’11”
Weight: 60kg/132lbs
Personality: stead and outgoing
Fav. Movie/ drama: The Shawshank Redemption. The Pursuit of Happiness
Fav. Song: If ain’t fot you. Purple line.
Fav. Food: chocolate, Hot pot, chicken, mom’s homecooking
Collecting: Necklace. Skincare products. Nike shoes
Fav. Place: Canada
Fav cloth: hoddie, jacket
Fav. Color: blue, white, red
Fav. Singer: Han kyung(SJ-M), Rain
Fav. Actor/actress: Brad Pitt. Nicolas Cage, Will Smith. Kim Taehee
Fav. Sports: swimming. Basketball. Tennis. soccer
People he admire: grandpa
About HIT-5: He was the first one join the group

www.hit5.webs.com
credits - aiiyaya @baidui

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think HIT-5 is the best!

sycrah roonak-r SAiiparN T.O.P'SotherHALF meme23 faleeqah Xxx_SE7EN_xxX Kaiirin conniie SiLe VIEL28 aishiteruchiikun mymashimaro prims.yoyo Niiika U-Know4ever zsmasca Taechu dora luv suju Suki11 gvnjdfj cheonsa77 SaddieWJZ Tina_Lee welniuke kpop crazy98 kirkir iheartbambis oliverann sussanna myolie2310 LuvFahrenheitDBSK fw208 CYNOX Shero_Bear Tyn-tyn cindykxy09 yxlee1990 lana_black lil_jae_gurl CoolXueMin

Comments

Add a comment

CoolXueMin
CoolXueMin posted over 5 years ago
Winktheyr hooootKiss
guava
guava posted over 5 years ago

ah they look good [...? oddly good.. ><] but their voices…....ughhh could be alot better – -"

conniie
conniie posted over 5 years ago

I love how they like TVXQ too~!. I think over time and more practice they can be good singers. But no doubts about their looks! so Lovable.

Dr.Yasi
Dr.Yasi posted over 3 years ago

first heard of them

but gatta check them out

"thay like taeyang xD"

gvnjdfj
gvnjdfj posted over 3 years ago
love them and there new song running running running Smile
CYNOX
CYNOX posted over 3 years ago

CAUSE IM A-RUNNING RUNNING!!!!! THEY RULE MAN!