Sign Up!

Hiro Mizushima

Created by spami. Last Edited by keepsmiling. Tagged as: People
Hiro Mizushima
Hiro Mizushima Hiro Mizushima Hiro Mizushima

111 people bested this!

1 person is curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

* Name (romaji): Mizushima Hiro 
* Real Name:/ Saito Tomohiro 
* Profession: Actor 
* Date of birth: 1984-Apr-13 
* Birthplace: Tokyo 
* Height: 180cm 
* Weight: 65kg 
* Star sign: Aries 
* Talent agency:Ken-On 

TV Shows 

* Hanazakari no Kimitachi e (Fuji TV, 2007) 
* Watashitachi no Kyokasho (Fuji TV, 2007) 
* Kanojo to no Tadashii Asobikata (TV Asahi, 2007) 
* Kamen Rider Kabuto (TV Asahi, 2006) 
* Pink no Idenshi (TV Tokyo, 2005) 
* Brother Beat (TBS, 2005) 
* Ame to Yume no Ato ni (TV Asahi, 2005) 
* Gokusen 2 (NTV, 2005) 

Movies 

* Kamen Rider Kabuto: God Speed Love (2006) 
* Lovely Complex (2006) 
* Hatsu Kare (2006) 


Trivia 

* Hobby: Draw the book-reading picture 
* Specialty: Soccer, English conversation 
* He lived in Switzerland for quite some time

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Hiro Mizushima is the best!

Hawj-Ladii waniezzliv silly_decoy akanishi-na asLian KatsyKarma T.O.P'SotherHALF nikko mauriz troublesome Punlepe Rui-Chan Aaric karmila ushio10 rock girl Yuriko_Chan101 fiqa Yuna_YooNa Hana'ko bladezay knoppi Far-Hana Animated gal angelaxl SueReila GOKUSEN SHAMOLI cindyrasta aRheanNa crs1io keepsmiling JiYong_VIP Kicchan Tina_Lee ibstoii wilnikki yolytah syaza ilovenakatsu english daisies Mizushima'sgrl misslysa priscon REDstar ayuhiro

Comments

Add a comment

thepurple7Q
thepurple7Q posted over 6 years ago

Cutest Kamen Rider next to Yuuichi Nakamura&&looked super sexy

is Hana Kimi~ <3 

waniez
waniez posted over 6 years ago

damn...he got the pretty smile...

really adore him

Laughing...

turkoois
turkoois posted over 6 years ago

he's so coowl I saw him an Hana Kimi and now he is in a new JDrama… Zettai Kareshi XD I just love it heheheh XD

tomojoss
tomojoss posted over 6 years ago

mizushima hiro~! He's cute in Hana Kimi and Zettai Kareshi. :)

setdano
setdano posted over 6 years ago

so cute & also d' best actor ever!

Yuna_YooNa
Yuna_YooNa posted over 6 years ago

Funny in hanakimi!! sometimes hansome guy... but really good acting in hanakimi..

Gambate Hiro!!

ilovenakatsu
ilovenakatsu posted over 6 years ago

 he's the best!! my sister didn't like his character in hana kimi but she became his total fan after watching zettai kareshi… he was my favorite from the start! he rocks!

ilovenakatsu
ilovenakatsu posted over 5 years ago

 he's in the new drama called "Mei-chan no Shitsuji". i only watched the first two episodes and i think it's awesome! he's so cool.

NadyaMezRos
NadyaMezRos posted over 5 years ago

he's sooooo tall

silly_decoy
silly_decoy posted over 5 years ago

i love him!!! especially in Mei-chan no shitsuji!!! v^^v

yura ninomiya
yura ninomiya posted over 5 years ago

He's my fav asian actor!!!

 

Zettai Kareshi was amazing!!! and Hana Kimi!! LMAO!! <3 Mizushima forever!!

fiqa
fiqa posted over 5 years ago

He's so adoreable!!!!
And CUTE!!!!

 

priscon
priscon posted over 5 years ago

aaarrrraaahhh!!!! i Like him!!!lalala KeePgOing!!

JooniPeaches
JooniPeaches posted over 4 years ago

Love <3

ushio10
ushio10 posted over 4 years ago

i <3 his smile… -