Sign Up!

Emma Watson

Created by walterk29. Last Edited by BrianneDion. Tagged as: Film, People
Emma Watson
Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson Emma Watson

413 people bested this!

6 people are curious.

Do you think this is the best?

It's the best! There's better! Bookmark

Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Nicknames: Em, One Take Watson

Birthdate: 1990, April 15

Height: 5’5”-5’6”

Education: Dragon School, Headington School

Profession: Actress

Star Sign: Aries

Birthplace: France

Family: Father (Chris), Mother (Jacqueline), Younger Brother (Alex)

Pets: 2 cats, Bubbles & Domino

Hobbies: Field Hockey, Tennis, Rounders, Table Tennis, Netball, Art, Dancing

Favourite Colour: Light Blue

Favourite Actor: Johnny Depp

Favourite Actress: Julia Roberts, Natalie Portman, Renee Zellwegger

Favourite Food: Prawn Cocktail crisps, Smoothies, Mcoys salt & vinegar Crisps, Muffins with Chocolate spread, Crumpets, Walkers, Toast, Mint Areo’s, Chocolate

Favourite Drinks: Starbucks’ chocolate cream Frappuccino

 

Emma Watson's FAVORITE BOOK PICKS:

http://famouspick.blogspot.com/2009/03/emma-watson-actress-hermione-granger.html

 

Bio

Emma was born in Paris, France on April 15, 1990. At school, she took the lead role in several plays, including Arthur: The Young Years and The Happy Prince. Along with plays, Emma participated in many other school productions, including the Daisy Pratt Poetry Competition, in which she won first place for her year at age seven. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001), was Emma's debut into the world of professional acting.

 

Source: Famouspick.blogspot.com

 

Get Great Stuff at (and other places we like)

Members that think Emma Watson is the best!

Pudfker swissbob SJ501saengsung clausinha gravity leo_sixth GIRLfromHELL silly_decoy Rika!!!XD Super Fantastic Shifter adrianabalkish sheri_chan Emo queen23 maox F Bomb roosinka kriti singh geli14 Ponderful purplepink4me HitsugiFan4ever MalfoyzGirl 123123 williaEMZ sycrah kouru pashu etantao KinomiyaMichiru Sunshinetaco PheonixKuriboh sineida Rui-Chan Drgn_Fly Yo-Tan QueeNLOnELy harshita singh shalini singh MissNightbelle araina singh StarGurlz Bongcha96 dreamerbaby Jinxctg

Comments

Add a comment

 Prev 1 2 Next
NakaChan
NakaChan posted over 4 years ago

Her Famous is not so big anymore after Harry Potter,this is for sure.
But I don't like her acting.She told one time,she was playing until Harry Potter 4 or so only herself and I believe that,alltough I don't know her privat.I don't hate her,but I think acting is not her Dreamjob.She has more passion in other things,everyone can see that and she is the one,that want her life before HP back.

I love Bonnie,Dan and Rupert,they are really good.But the most Rupert,I hope he get more Attention after HP 

kim hae na
kim hae na posted over 4 years ago

cute!!!..

piqa
piqa posted over 4 years ago
she's really beatiful...Laughing
Dreamborne
Dreamborne posted over 4 years ago
She should be with Harry; not Ron! Yell
superfudgeJB
superfudgeJB posted over 4 years ago
lol!
raiinath
raiinath posted over 4 years ago

she's turned so beautiful:* love her style:)

c_h_e_s_k_a
c_h_e_s_k_a posted over 3 years ago

=) she’s 1 of my favr8 character in H.P

GIRLfromHELL
GIRLfromHELL posted over 3 years ago

emma has twitter and facebook

she has a new haircut.peace

faezuani
faezuani posted over 3 years ago

she is cute!! (",)",)

BOF princess
BOF princess posted over 3 years ago

wow emma watson is my fav actress. she is beautiful

alinaz
alinaz posted over 3 years ago

I don't understand how people can't like her, she's so lovely! Def a role model for young girls to look up to.

Ponderful
Ponderful posted over 3 years ago

She's gotten more beautiful with age.

shootingstars
shootingstars posted over 3 years ago

Hot hot hot

kriti singh
kriti singh posted about 1 year ago

harrr

harshita singh
harshita singh posted about 1 year ago

i like her smile so much

shalini singh
shalini singh posted about 1 year ago

she is so beautiful

 Prev 1 2 Next